2018 Results

  • GSC #6/SERC #8 – Helen, GA
    • STXC: 6th
    • XC: 12th
  • Canal Crown TT Series – Augusta, GA
    • Race #1: 1st
    • Race #2: 1st
    • Race #3: 2nd
  • GSC #5 – Acworth, GA
    • STXC: 4th
    • XC: 1st
  • SERC #7 – Birmingham, AL
    • 1st
  • SERC #6 – Chattanooga, TN
    • 1st
  • GSC #4/SERC #5 – Jackson, GA
    • ITT: 2nd
    • XC: 2nd
  • GSC #3/SERC #4 – Winder, GA
    • 2nd
  • SERC #3 – Bryson City, NC
    • 4th
  • GSC #2/SERC #2 – Conyers, GA
    • 5th
  • SERC #1 – Newberry, FL
    • 2nd
  • Graham Swamp 360 (3 hour), Palm Coast, FL
    • 1st
  • GSC #1 – Macon, GA
    • ITT: 1st
    • XC: 1st
  • 6 Hours on the Ridge (duo), Pleasant Ridge, SC
    • 1st
  • 12 Hours of Santos (Team event), Santos, FL
    • Overall fastest lap
  • The Whole Enchilada, Whitewater Center, Charlotte, NC
    • 4th (27/35mi)

2017 Results

  • FATS Flow Master, Augusta, GA
    • 2nd
  • Fools Gold, Ellijay, GA
    • 10th
  • Off Road Assault on Mt. Mitchell (ORAMM), Old Fort, NC
    • 8th
  • XC Nationals, Snowshoe, WV
    • STXC: 17th
    • XC: 5th
  • Stump Jump, Spartanburg, SC
    • 6th
  • GSC at Allatoona Creek Park, Acworth, GA
    • STXC: 5th
    • XC: 4th
  • Canal Crown TT Series, Augusta, GA
    • Race #1: 2nd
    • Race #2: 2nd
    • Race #3: 2nd
    • Race #4: 2nd
  • Ft Yargo (3 hour), Winder, GA
    • 1st
  • Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventure Race (PMBAR), Brevard, NC
    • 22nd
  • Race to the River, Columbia, SC
    • 5th
  • Pisgah Stage Race (5-day), Brevard, NC
    • 20th
  • Upstate SORBA Short Track #1, Greenville, SC
    • 2nd
  • The Knot, Poinsett State Park, Wedgefield, SC
    • 10th

2016 Results

  • Rudolph’s Rampage, Harbison State Forest, Columbia, SC
    • 1st
  • Cranksgiving Enduro, Paris Mountain State Park, Greenville, SC
    • 7th
  • Cranksgiving Super D, Paris Mountain State Park, Greenville, SC
    • 10th
  • Cranksgiving XC, Paris Mountain State Park, Greenville, SC
    • 2nd
  • Swank 65, Pisgah Forest, NC
    • 9th
  • Fools Gold, Ellijay, GA
    • 8th
  • Off Road Assault on Mt. Mitchell (ORAMM), Old Fort, NC
    • 14th
  • USA Cycling Marathon Mountain Bike Nationals (Senior Men 19-29)
    • 6th
  • Harbison 100k, Columbia, SC
    • 4th
  • Sizzler (SCS #12), Greensboro, NC
    • 3rd
  • Stumpjump (SCS #10), Spartanburg, SC
    • 2nd
  • Catawba Riverfront Classic (SCS #8), Charlotte NC
    • 3rd
  • Crankin’ for the Kids 6hr, Watkinsville, GA
    • 1st
  • Race to the River (SCS #6), Columbia, SC
    • 2nd
  • Hendersonville MTB Fest (SCS #5), Hendersonville, NC
    • 3rd
  • Dark Grind (SCS #3), Wilkesboro, NC
    • 6th
  • Bouldergeist (SCS #2), Sanford, NC
    • 9th
  • The Knot (SCS #1), Sumter, SC
    • 4th

Series Results

  • 2018 South Eastern Regional Championship Series Overall Elite 19-49, 1st place
  • 2018 Georgia State Championship Series Overall Category 1 19-39, 1st place
  • 2018 South Eastern Regional Championship Series Overall Category 1 19-39, 1st place
  • 2016 Southern Classic Series Overall Category 1, 1st place
  • 2015 Southern Classic Series Overall Category 2, 2nd place
  • 2014 Southern Classic Series Overall Category 3, 1st place